Hall of Fame

2017

  • (SE) Sperry Charleston Race Week
    • Overall: Wes Whitmyer, SlingSHOT (USA)
    • Corinthian: Steve Suddath, 3 1/2 Men (USA)
  • (SE) U.S. National Championship
    • Overall: Brian Porter, Full Throttle (USA)
    • Corinthian: KC Shannon, Shaka (USA)

2016

  • (SE) World Championship
    • Overall: Conor Clarke, Embarr (IRL)
    • Corinthian: Marco Zammarchi, Taki 4 (ITA)
  • (MW) U.S. National Championship
    • Overall: Bora Gulari, West Marine Rigging (USA)
  • (SE) Sperry Charleston Race Week
    • Overall: Bruce Ayres, Monsoon (USA)
    • Corinthian: Megan Ratliff, Decorum (USA)
  • (SE) Miami Madness
    • Overall: Conor Clarke, Enbarr (IRE)
    • Corinthian: Megan Ratliff, Decorum (USA)
  • (SE) St. Petersburg
    • David King,USA-505 (USA)
  • (SE) Quantum Key West Race Week
    • Overall: Richard Thompson, Black Seal (GBR)
    • Corinthian: Jens Watne, Party Girl (NOR)

2015

  • (SE) Miami Invitational
    • Overall: Kent Picknell, Apex (USA)
    • Corinthian: Megan Ratliff, Decorum (USA)
  • (MW) Fall Championship
    • Overall: Steve Boho, The 300 (USA)
  • (WC) Rolex Big Boat Series
    • Overall: Doug Wilhelm, Wilco (USA)
  • (PNW) CSR Marine U.S. National Championship
    • Overall: Brian Porter, Full Throttle (USA)
    • Corinthian: Matt MacGregor, Good Enough (USA)
  • (SE) Sperry Charleston Race Week
    • Overall: Bruce Ayres, Monsoon (USA)
    • Corinthian: Jens Wathne, Party Girl (NOR)
  • (SE) Helly Hansen St. Petersburg NOOD
    • Overall: Richard Reid, Zingara (CAN)
  • (SE) Quantum Key West Race Week
    • Overall: Conor Clarke, Embarr (IRL)

2014

  • (SE) U.S. Melges 24 National Championship
    • Overall: Brian Porter, Full Throttle (USA)
    • Corinthian: Kevin Nixon, Accru+ (AUS)
  • (SE) Rolex Big Boat Series
    • Overall: Don Jesberg, Viva (USA)
  • (SE) Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
    • Overall: Bruce Ayres, Monsoon (USA)
  • (SE) Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
    • Overall: Jeff Madrigali/Kevin Welch, Mikey (USA)
  • (SE) Quantum Key West Race Week
    • Overall: Nicola Ardito,Little Wing (ITA)

2013

  • (WC) World Championship
    • Overall: Brian Porter, Full Throttle (USA)
    • Corinthian: Don Jesberg, VIVA (USA)
  • (WC) SFYC Invitational Regatta | Pacific Coast Championship
    • Overall: Alec Cutler, hedgehog (BER)
  • (MW) Gold Cup Regatta
    • Overall: Paul Hulsey, Hoodlum Racing (USA)
    • Corinthian: Ryan Glaze, GRINGO (USA)
  • (MW) Bayview One Design Regatta
    • Overall: Bora Gulari, New England Ropes/West Marine Rigging (USA)
  • (PNW) Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD
    • Overall: Dan Kaseler, For Sale (USA)
  • (SE) Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week | U.S. National Championship
    • Overall: Alec Cutler, hedgehog (BER/USA)
    • Corinthian: Steve Liebel, New Wave (USA)
  • (SE) Bacardi Miami Sailing Week | Atlantic Coast Championship
    • Overall: Riccardo Simoneschi, Audi Ultra (ITA)
    • Corinthian: Catharine Evans, Mojito (USA)
  • (SE) Key West Race Week
    • Overall: Brian Porter, Full Throttle (USA)
    • Corinthian: Loren Colehan, Lounge Act (USA)

2012

  • (WC) North American Championship
    • Overall: Warwick Rooklyn, Bandit (AUS)
    • Corinthian: Don Jesberg, VIVA (USA)
  • (NW) CSR Marine U.S. National Championship
    • Overall: Harry Melges, Zenda Express (USA)
    • Corinthian: Stig Osterberg, Midsummer (USA)
  • (MW) Bayview One Design Regatta
    • Overall: Alan Field, WTF (USA)
  • (SE) Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
    • Overall: Bora Gulari, West Marine Rigging | New England Ropes (USA)
    • Corinthian: Paul Hulsey, Hoodlum Racing (USA)
  • (SE) Porsche Cup of Naples | Atlantic Coast Championship
    • Overall: Gary Schwarting, Obsession (USA)
  • (SE) Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
    • Overall: Flavio Favini/Franco Rossini, Blu Moon (SUI)
    • Corinthian: Rob Britts, Hot Mess (USA)
  • (SE) Key West Race Week
    • Overall: Bora Gulari, West Marine Rigging | New England Ropes (USA)

2011

  • (SE) Atlantic Coast Championship
    • Overall: Marty Kullman, New Wave (USA)
    • Corinthian: Bob Kroetsch, Rogue (USA)
  • (MW) U.S. National Championship
    • Overall: Bora Gulari, New England Ropes (USA)
    • Corinthian: Tom Freytag, Wicked Feet (USA)
  • (WC) San Francisco Race Week | Pacific Coast Championship
    • Overall: Wijsen | Notto, American Lady (USA)
  • (PNW) Gorge One Design Regatta
    • Overall: Dan Kaseler, pTeron (USA)
  • (NE) Youngstown Level Regatta
    • Overall: Adam and Lori Burns, Presto (USA)
  • (PNW) Whidbey Island Race Week
  • (NE) Bacardi Newport Sailing Week
    • N/A
  • (WC) Detroit NOOD Regatta
    • Overall: Paul Hulsey, Hoodlum Racing (USA)
  • (WC) Seattle NOOD Regatta
    • Overall: Herb Cole, Midsummer Hai-ya! (USA)
  • (GC) World Championship
    • Overall: Lorenzo Bressani | Lorenzo Santini, Uka Uka Racing (ITA)
    • Corinthian: Eiichiro Hamazaki Esprit (JPN)
  • (SE) Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
    • Overall: Kristen Lane, Brickhouse 812 (USA)
    • Corinthian: Steve Suddath, Three-and-a-half Men (USA)
  • (WC) San Diego Race Week | Gold Cup
    • Overall: Andy Rasdal, Valykrie (USA)
  • (SE) Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
    • Overall: Riccardo Simoneschi, Audi (ITA)
    • Corinthian: Steve Suddath, Papa B (USA)
  • (SE) Miami Winter Regatta
    • Overall: Riccardo Simoneschi, Audi (ITA)
    • Corinthian: Rob Butler, The Beaver (USA)
  • (SE) Key West Race Week
    • Overall: Franco Rossini, Blu Moon (SUI)
    • Corinthian: Scott Holmgren, Rosebud (USA)

2010

  • (MW) Lake Geneva Fall Championship • Mike Dow, Flying Toaster (USA)
  • (NE) North American Championship • Adam & Lori Burns, Presto (USA)
  • (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Invitational • Alan Field, WTF (USA)
  • (WC) Gold Cup • Dan Kaseler, pTeron (USA)
  • (ME) Layline Oakcliff Nationals
    • Overall: Alan Field, WTF (USA)
    • Corinthian: Henry Filter, Wild Child (USA)
  • (MW) Detroit NOOD • Alan Field, WTF (USA)
  • (GC) Texas Gulf Coast Championship • Alan Field, WTF (USA)
  • (NE) Annapolis NOOD • Adam Burns, USA-378 (USA)
  • (SE) Charleston Race Week • Bora Gulari, Flying Elvis (USA)
  • (SE) Bacardi Miami Sailing Week • Donald Wilson, Convexity (USA)
  • (SE) Key West Race Week
    • Overall: Lorenzo Bressani | Lorenzo Santini, Uka Uka Racing (ITA)
    • Corinthian: Paul Hulsey, Hoodlum Racing (USA)

2009

  • (SE) ACURA Key West 2009
    • Overall: Lorenzo Bressani | Lorenzo Santini, Uka Uka Racing (ITA)
    • Corinthian: Bruce Ayres, Monsoon (USA)
  • (SE) Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD
    • Overall: Dave Ullman, USA-515 (USA)
    • Corinthian: Rob Butler, Eager Beaver (USA)
  • (WC) Spring Keel Regatta • Loren Colahan, Lounge Act (USA)
  • (SE) Porsche Cup Of Naples • James Whatmore, Goux Get Mama (USA)
  • (SE) Charleston Race Week • Scott Nixon, Quantum Racing (USA)
  • (PNW) Puget Sound Spring Regatta • Dan Kaselar, pTeron (USA)
  • (NE) Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD • Lorenzo Santini, Uka Uka Racing (ITA)
  • (MW) Gateway Melges 24 Regatta • Mike Dow, Flying Toaster (USA)
  • (PNW) Pacific Coast Championship | Seattle NOOD • Dan Kaseler, pTeron (USA)
  • (MW) Muskegon Regatta • Brian Poppert, Don't Panic (USA)
  • (MW) Detroit NOOD • Alan Field, WTF (USA)
  • (WC) 2009 Melges 24 U.S. National Championship
    • Overall: Brian Porter, Full Throttle (USA)
    • Corinthian: Bruce Ayres, Monsoon (USA)
  • (NE) Sail Newport Regatta • Scott Nixon, Quantum Racing (USA)
  • (WC) Trans Tahoe Regatta • Dan Hauserman, Personal Puff (USA)
  • (PNW) Whidbey Island Race Week • Dan Kaseler, pTeron (USA)
  • (WC) Fiesta Regatta • Bill Lannan, Stimulus Bill (USA)
  • (NE) Heart Cup • Sean Scarborough, Rhino (USA)
  • (MW) Gold Cup Regatta • Alan Field, WTF (USA)
  • (NE) Cbyra Annapolis Race Week • Alan Field, WTF (USA)
  • (WC) San Francisco Race Week • Robert Harf, Bones (USA)
  • (SE) Charleston Harbor Challenge • John Lucas, Spray (USA)
  • (MW) Anarchy in the D Regatta • Brian Poppert, Don't Panic (USA)
  • (GC) George Griffith Memorial Regatta • Scott Holmgren, Rosebud (USA)
  • (MW) Lake Geneva Fall Championship • Brian Porter, Full Throttle (USA)
  • (NE) Columbus Day Regatta • T. Treat, Evil Monkey (USA)
  • (PNW) Puget Sound Sailing Championships • Dan Kaselar, pTeron (USA)
  • (PNW) Melges 24 Grand Prix • Glenn Klute, Trophy Wife (USA)
  • (NE) 2009 Sheehy Lexus of Annapolis Melges 24 World Championship
    • Overall: Chris Larson, West Marine Rigging / New England Ropes (USA)
    • Corinthian: Bruce Ayres, Monsoon (USA)
  • (SE) Melges 24 Atlantic Coast Championship • Scott Nixon, Quantum Racing / Gill Race Team (USA)

2008

  • (SE) ACURA Key West 2009 • David Ullman (USA)
  • (SE) Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD • Terry Hutchinson (USA)
  • (GC) Texoma Lakefest Regatta • Shawn Grisham (USA)
  • (MW) Sperry Top-Sider Detroit NOOD • Alan Field (USA)
  • (WC) Melges 24 Gold Cup | Ullman Sails Race Week • Robert Tennant (USA)
  • (NE) Newport Regatta • Alan Field (USA)
  • (SE) OSA Sailing.com Melges 24 U.S. National Championship • Brian Porter (USA)

2007

  • (SE) ACURA Key West 2007 • Riccardo Simoneschi (ITA)
  • (SE) Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD • John Pollard (GBR)
  • (MW) Sperry Top-Sider Detroit NOOD • John Podmajersky (USA)
  • (WC) Pacific Coast Championship • Brian Porter (USA)
  • (WC) 2007 Fullpower Melges 24 World Championship • Dave Ullman (USA)
  • (SE) Melges 24 Gold Cup • Jeff Duval (USA)
  • (MW) U.S. National Championship • Brian Porter (USA)
  • (MW) Fall Championship • Brian Porter (USA)
  • (NE) Northeast District Championship/Annapolis Fall Flail • Terry Hutchinson (USA)
  • (SE) Atlantic Coast Championship | King's Day Regatta • Bora Gulari | Chuck Holzman (USA)

2006

  • (SE) KEY West Race Week* • Dave Ullman, Pegasus 505
  • (SE) ST Petersburg* • Eric Nerlinger, Inside Voice
  • (GC) Lakefest Regatta* • Scot Holmgren, Rosebud
  • (NE) Annapolis NOOD* • Chuck Holzman, Flyer
  • (WC) North AmericanS* • Brian Porter, Full Throttle
  • (MW) Detriot NOOD* • Marc Hollerbach, Fu
  • (MW) Long Beach Race Week* • David Ullman, Pegasus 505

* North American / World Ranking Events

2005

  • (SE) Key West Race Week* • Bill Hardesty, Pegasus Racing
  • (SE) ST. Petersburg NOOD* • John Bertrand, Fusion M
  • (GC) Gulf Coast Championship* • Travis Weisleder, CARLOAN.COM
  • (SE) Miami Race Week • Riccardo Simoneschi, Nautica
  • (GC) Lakefest Regatta • Mark Bryan, Barking Fish
  • (SE) Charleston Race Week • Lucas, Spray
  • (WC) Resin Regatta • Matt McQueen, Caliente
  • (NE) U.S. National Championship* • Morgan Reeser / Neil Sullivan, M-FATIC
  • (SE) Southeast Inland Championship • Shawn Burke, GRINS
  • (MW) Detroit NOOD* • Chuck Holzman, Flyer
  • (MW) Chicago NOOD • Marc Ewing, Riot
  • (PC) Whidbey Island Race Week* • Herb Cole, Shagatsea
  • (WC) Ullman Sails Race Week* • Dave Ullman, USA-515
  • (SE) Charleston Harbor Challenge • Doug Kessler, Liberty 3
  • (WC) Pacific Coast Championship* • Bruce Ayres, Monsoon
  • (MW) Gold Cup Regatta* • Jeff Ecklund, Star
  • (GC) West Florida Ocean Racing Circuit (WFORC) • Scott Gregory, Team Satisfaction
  • (PC) Gran Prix Pacific Northwest Melges 24 Championship • Herb Cole, Judo Chop
  • (SE) Atlantic Coast Championship/King's Day Regatta* • James Spithill, Luna Rossa
  • (SE) World Championship* • James Spithill, Luna Rossa

* North American / World Ranking Events

2004

  • (SE) Key West Race Week* - Philippe Ligot (FRA)
  • (SE) ST. Petersburg NOOD* - Doug Fisher (USA)
  • (SE) Charleston Race Week - John Lucas & Marcus Durlach (USA)
  • (WC) San Diego NOOD* - Sheldon Ecklund (USA)
  • (GC) Lakefest Regatta - Matt Mayo (USA)
  • (GC) Lukemia Cup - Matt Mayo (USA)
  • (NE) Annapolis NOOD* - John Pollard (GBR)
  • (WC) U.S. National Championship* - Luca Santella/Giovanni Maspero (ITA)
  • (SE) Southeast Inland Championship - Ryan Hamm (USA)
  • (MW) Detroit NOOD - Chuck Holzman (USA)
  • (MW) Chicago NOOD* - Mike Dow (USA)
  • (WC) North Sails Race Week - Bruce Ayres (USA)
  • (WC) Pacific Coast Championship* - Sharke Kahn (USA)
  • (SE) Atlantic Coast Championship* - Travis Weisleder (USA)
  • (SE) US Gold Cup* - Shawn Burke (USA)
  • (MW) North American Championship* - Argyle Campbell (USA)

* North American / World Ranking Events