2010 Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta
February 12-14
St. Petersburg Yacht Club; St. Petersburg, Florida

CORINTHIAN ENTRIES ARE CLOSED.
CORINTHIAN PROTEST TIME LIMIT HAS EXPIRED.

Last Updated : 11 February 2010

The following Corinthian Melges 24 Teams have been cleared to race. All challenges, questions and inquiries regarding any of the below entries and/or crew should be sent to the U.S. Melges 24 Class Association.


1. Sail No. USA-533 | Boat Name: High Voltage | ACCEPTED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP USMCA Approved 2010 Member
1. (Helmsman) Augi Hernandez 1 USAAH26 MAY 14/11 x x
2. Zac Hernandez 1 USAZH1 OCT 24/10 x x
3. David Hernandez 1 USADH66 JAN 30/12 x x
4. Michael Hoey 1 USAMH14 JUN 10/11 x x
5. Krista Paxton 1 USAKP12 JUL 29/10 x x

2. Sail No. USA-687 | Boat Name: Firewater | ACCEPTED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP USMCA Approved 2010 Member
1. (Helmsman) George Haynie 1 USAGH26 SEP 30/10 x x
2. JA Booker 1 USAJB NOV 17/11 x x
3. Pat Haynie 1 USAPH66 JAN 29/12 x x
4. Stacie Booker 1 USASB74 FEB 03/12 x x
5. Simon Sanders 1 USASS134 JAN 22/12 x x

3. Sail No. USA-125 | Boat Name: Just Add Water | ACCEPTED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP USMCA Approved 2010 Member
1. (Helmsman) Sean O'Connor 1 USASO14 NOV 13/11 x x
2. Reid Collins 1 USARC25 FEB 01/12 x x
3. Debbie Fox Hardy 1 USADH79 NOV 17/11 x x
4. Nancy O'Connor 1 USANO3 FEB 15/10 x x
5. Mike Kischner 1 USAMK72 FEB 01/02 x x

4. Sail No. USA-740 | Boat Name: Hoodlum Racing | ACCEPTED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP USMCA Approved 2010 Member
1. (Helmsman) Paul Hulsey 1 USAPH9 FEB 02/12 x x
2. Todd Jones 2 USATJ4 AUG 25/10 x x
3. Geoff Kimmel 1 USAGK14 JUN 12/11 x x
4. David Clifton 1 USADC29 SEP 08/11 x x

5. Sail No. USA-419 | Boat Name: Hermes | ACCEPTED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP USMCA Approved 2010 Member
1. (Helmsman) Tony Stanley 1 USATS97 FEB 04/12 x x
2. Edward Massey 1 USAEM46 FEB 09/12 x x
3. Elizabeth Davies 1 USAED31 NOV 19/11 x x
4. Michael Gallucci 1 USAMG92 FEB 10/12 x x

6. Sail No. CAN-800 | Boat Name: Eager Beaver | ACCEPTED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP USMCA Approved 2010 Member
1. (Helmsman) Rob Butler 1 CANRB12 OCT 30/10 x x
2. Brian Cann 1 USABC76 FEB 10/11 x x
3. Don Butler 1 CANDB24 FEB 04/12 x x
4. Bob McElwain 1 USABM77 NOV 14/10 x x

7. Sail No. CAN-346 Vapour Trail | ACCEPTED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP USMCA Approved 2010 Member
1. (Helmsman) Marc Steyn 1 CANMS7 FEB 04/12 x x
2. Adam Prettyman 1 CANAP6 SEP 19/11 x x
3. Greg McCliment 1 USAGM18 FEB 05/11 x x
4. Joel Markstrom 1 USAJM23 FEB 02/12 x x

8. Sail No. USA-615 Funtech Racing | ACCEPTED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP USMCA Approved 2010 Member
1. (Helmsman) Charlie Hess 1 USACH61 SEP 25/10 x x
2. (Arthur) Trey Rose 1 USAAR33 11/13/09 x x
3. Thac Nguyen 1 USATN10 MAY 21/11 x x
4. Amy Miller 1 USAAM47 AUG 29/10 x x

9. Sail No. USA-616 BIG SKY | ACCEPTED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP USMCA Approved 2010 Member
1. (Helmsman) Jim Gunderson 1 USAJG82 NOV 17/11 x x
2. Tom Single 1 USATS88 FEB 04/11 x x
3. Doug Henrichs 1 USADH116 FEB 05/12 x x
4. Richard Akers 1 USARA31 JAN 11/10 x x

10. Sail No. USA-622 | Boat Name: Obsession | ACCEPTED
No. Crew Name Group 1, 2, 3 ISAF ID EXP USMCA Approved 2010 Member
1. (Helmsman) Gary Schwarting 1 USAGS22 NOV 08/11 x x
2. John Jennings 1 USAJJ76 FEB 15/10 x x
3. Colleen Walsh 1 USACT11 JUL 03/11 x x
4. Julie Valdez 1 USAJV24 NOV 21/10 x x
5. Jay Jennings 1 USAJJ20 FEB 03/11 x x

The Corinthian Protest Time Limit Expires on Thursday, February 11. All challenges, questions and inquiries regarding any of the above entries and/or crew should be sent to the U.S. Melges 24 Class Association.